Gadsden Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Peaks, West BGN Page
Elevation : 2,615'
AZ Rank : 5716
AZ Prominence Rank : 978
County Pima
Quad Lukeville
Coords : 31.9610°N, 112.8196°W Notice

Rise : 745'
Saddle 1,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pinkley Peak
Proximate Parent Pinkley Peak
Isolation : 3.77 miles
Organ Pipe Cactus Wilderness
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Gadsden Peak
Image submitted by:  john ide 07-14-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index