Tseewozi-dah-Yiskid
 
AZ
BGN page
Alternate Names : Gravel Hill
Elevation : 3,830'
County Coconino
Quad Page
Coords : 36.9640°N, 111.4370°W Notice

Rise : 100'
Saddle 3,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Leche-e Rock
Proximate Parent Castle Rock
Isolation : 3.68 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index