Leche-e Rock
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Leche Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,900'
AZ Rank : 2009
AZ Prominence Rank : 1025
County Coconino
Quad Leche-e Rock
Coords : 36.8639°N, 111.3092°W Notice

Rise : 730'
Saddle 5,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mormon Ridges
Proximate Parent 5940
Isolation : 11.39 miles
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index