Pilot Knob
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Grave Lake Dome"
Elevation : 10,814'
County Fremont
Quad Mount Bonneville
Coords : 42.8640°N, 109.2659°W Notice

Rise : 234'
Saddle 10,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Musembeah Peak
Proximate Parent 11249
Isolation : 0.61 miles
Popo Agie Wilderness
Shoshone National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index