Musembeah Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Petroleum Peak"
Elevation : 12,593'
WY Rank : 64
WY Prominence Rank : 532
County Fremont
Quad Roberts Mountain
Coords : 42.8769°N, 109.2994°W Notice

Rise : 733'
Saddle 11,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lander, Mount
Proximate Parent Lander, Mount
Isolation : 1.25 miles
US Steepness Rank : 260
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index