"Golder Dome"
 
AZ
Source
Alternate Names : "Cargadero Dome"
Elevation : 4,710'
AZ Rank : 3531
AZ Prominence Rank : 3894
County Pima
Quad Mount Lemmon
Coords : 32.4351°N, 110.8729°W Notice

Rise : 410'
Saddle 4,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lemmon, Mount
Proximate Parent Cathedral Rock
Isolation : 3.77 miles
Pusch Ridge Wilderness
Coronado National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Golder Dome"
Azb1
 02-03-2013
"Golder Dome"
Azb1
 02-03-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index