Lemmon, Mount
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Catalina 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,166' (LiDAR) map: 9,157'
AZ Rank : 90
AZ Prominence Rank : 3
County Pima
Quad Mount Lemmon
Coords : 32.44235°N, 110.78886°W Notice

Rise : 5,164' (LiDAR) map: 5,177'
Saddle 4,002' (LiDAR) map: 3,980'
LiDAR Notes
Line Parent Carr Peak
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Wrightson, Mount
Isolation : 51.74 miles
Pima County Highpoint
Coronado National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   196 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lemmon, Mount
AzScott
 01-19-2010
Lemmon, Mount
John Kirk
 05-15-2024
Lemmon, Mount
John Kirk
 04-02-2015
Lemmon, Mount
John Kirk
 04-26-2014
Lemmon, Mount
ScottSurgent
 02-04-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index