Sinyella, Mount
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sinyella Mesa BGN Page
Elevation : 5,441'
AZ Rank : 2628
AZ Prominence Rank : 274
County Coconino
Quad Havasu Falls
Coords : 36.2997°N, 112.7060°W Notice

Rise : 1,193'
Saddle 4,248'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Great Thumb Mesa
Proximate Parent Paguekwash Point
Isolation : 5.54 miles
Grand Canyon National Park
YDS Class : 5.1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index