Great Thumb Mesa
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Great Thumb Point
Elevation : 6,740'
AZ Rank : 974
AZ Prominence Rank : 921
County Coconino
Quad Powell Plateau
Coords : 36.3419°N, 112.4845°W Notice

Rise : 760'
Saddle 5,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6820
Proximate Parent Steamboat Mountain
Isolation : 5.06 miles
Grand Canyon National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index