White Dome
 
AZ
BGN page
Alternate Names : Ligaii Si ani, Keam 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,685'
County Coconino
Quad White Dome
Coords : 36.7785°N, 111.4319°W Notice

Rise : 96'
Saddle 5,589'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mormon Ridges
Proximate Parent Leche-e Rock
Isolation : 9.00 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index