Powells Monument
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Paria Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,702'
County Coconino
Quad Navajo Bridge
Coords : 36.8480°N, 111.6800°W Notice

Rise : 252'
Saddle 6,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Paria Plateau
Proximate Parent Big Knoll, The
Isolation : 9.53 miles
Paria Canyon-Vermilion Cliffs Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index