Big Knoll, The
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red Butte 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,844'
AZ Rank : 896
AZ Prominence Rank : 5434
County Coconino
Quad The Big Knoll
Coords : 36.8437°N, 111.8520°W Notice

Rise : 354'
Saddle 6,490'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Paria Plateau
Proximate Parent 7121
Isolation : 7.45 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index