Hickey Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Westedge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,619'
AZ Rank : 430
AZ Prominence Rank : 2349
County Yavapai
Quad Hickey Mountain
Coords : 34.7000°N, 112.1863°W Notice

Rise : 519'
Saddle 7,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Woodchute Mountain
Proximate Parent Woodchute Mountain
Isolation : 3.50 miles
Prescott National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hickey Mountain
Image submitted by:  JBS  04-12-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index