Woodchute Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : West Edge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,860'
AZ Rank : 309
AZ Prominence Rank : 27
County Yavapai
Quad Hickey Mountain
Coords : 34.7498°N, 112.1753°W Notice

Rise : 2,930'
Saddle 4,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Union, Mount
Proximate Parent Union, Mount
Isolation : 26.58 miles
Woodchute Wilderness Highpoint
Prescott National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   48 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Woodchute Mountain
ChrisinAZ
 01-12-2011
Woodchute Mountain
Desert Mountaineer
 07-06-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index