Samaniego Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Samaniego Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,700'
AZ Rank : 381
AZ Prominence Rank : 2276
County Pima
Quad Mount Lemmon
Coords : 32.4695°N, 110.8175°W Notice

Rise : 520'
Saddle 7,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lemmon, Mount
Proximate Parent Lemmon, Mount
Isolation : 2.50 miles
Coronado National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Samaniego Peak
Image submitted by:  Desert Mountaineer 07-09-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index