San Miguel Island
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : San Miguel 3 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 831'
CA Rank : 11135
CA Prominence Rank : 1526
County Santa Barbara
Quad San Miguel Island East
Coords : 34.0330°N, 120.3644°W Notice

Rise : 831'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Santa Rosa Island
Proximate Parent Santa Rosa Island
Isolation : 15.39 miles
Channel Islands National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index