Santa Rosa Island
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Soledad Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,589'
CA Rank : 10089
CA Prominence Rank : 325
County Santa Barbara
Quad Santa Rosa Island South
Coords : 33.9453°N, 120.1177°W Notice

Rise : 1,589'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Devils Peak
Proximate Parent Alta 2 Benchmark
Isolation : 17.02 miles
Channel Islands National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index