Bailey Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Walt Bailey Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 12,170'
WY Rank : 166
WY Prominence Rank : 961
Counties Fremont & Sublette
Quad Roberts Mountain
Coords : 42.8984°N, 109.3396°W Notice

Rise : 550'
Saddle 11,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Twin Lion"
Proximate Parent Nylon Peak
Isolation : 0.66 miles
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index