Nylon Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mont Saint Michel"
Elevation : 12,424' (LiDAR) map: 12,392'
WY Rank : 104
WY Prominence Rank : 1052
County Sublette
Quad Roberts Mountain
Coords : 42.88880°N, 109.33849°W Notice

Rise : 525' (LiDAR) map: 492'
Saddle 11,899' (LiDAR) map: 11,900'
Line Parent Lander, Mount
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Lander, Mount
Isolation : 0.90 miles
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 823
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Nylon Peak
Image submitted by:  SarahT 09-02-2021

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index