Anacapa Island
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Summit Peak 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 930'
CA Rank : 11047
CA Prominence Rank : 1180
County Ventura
Quad Anacapa Island
Coords : 34.0109°N, 119.4277°W Notice

Rise : 930'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "El Montañon"
Proximate Parent "El Montañon"
Isolation : 8.54 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index