"El Montañon"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : High Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,825'
CA Rank : 9634
CA Prominence Rank : 491
County Santa Barbara
Quad Santa Cruz Island D
Coords : 34.0185°N, 119.5763°W Notice

Rise : 1,350'
Saddle 475'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Devils Peak
Proximate Parent Devils Peak
Isolation : 11.95 miles
Channel Islands National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: NW contour observed higher than benchmark 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   34 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"El Montañon"
Image submitted by:  David Carmody 12-21-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index