Lafayette Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Russell Benchmark Datasheet, "Russell Peak"
Elevation : 1,357'
County Contra Costa
Quad Briones Valley
Coords : 37.9174°N, 122.1396°W Notice

Rise : 167'
Saddle 1,190'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Briones Hills
Proximate Parent Briones Hills
Isolation : 1.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index