Briones Hills
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hills Benchmark Datasheet, "Briones Peak"
Elevation : 1,483'
CA Rank : 10318
CA Prominence Rank : 1522
County Contra Costa
Quad Briones Valley
Coords : 37.9367°N, 122.1281°W Notice

Rise : 833'
Saddle 650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Round Top
Proximate Parent Vollmer Peak
Isolation : 6.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Briones Hills
RickBaugher
 12-02-2013
Briones Hills
RickBaugher
 12-02-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index