Round Top
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Gudde Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 1,763'
CA Rank : 9776
CA Prominence Rank : 5058
County Contra Costa
Quad Oakland East
Coords : 37.8501°N, 122.1927°W Notice

Rise : 455'
Saddle 1,308'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Vollmer Peak
Proximate Parent Vollmer Peak
Isolation : 2.80 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Round Top
Paul Klenke
 03-11-2016
Round Top
Paul Klenke
 12-09-2012
Round Top
RickBaugher
 11-29-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index