La Loma Hills
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Little Highgrove Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,478'
CA Rank : 10325
CA Prominence Rank : 3732
County San Bernardino
Quad San Bernardino South
Coords : 34.0308°N, 117.3418°W Notice

Rise : 528'
Saddle 950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blue Mountain
Proximate Parent Blue Mountain
Isolation : 2.67 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
La Loma Hills
John Kirk
 12-19-2011
La Loma Hills
John Kirk
 12-19-2011
La Loma Hills
TorShuler
 02-18-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index