Blue Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grove Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,428'
CA Rank : 8502
CA Prominence Rank : 1292
County San Bernardino
Quad San Bernardino South
Coords : 34.0222°N, 117.2964°W Notice

Rise : 898'
Saddle 1,530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Reche Benchmark
Proximate Parent Table Benchmark
Isolation : 2.20 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Blue Mountain
John Kirk
 01-14-2012
Blue Mountain
John Kirk
 12-19-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index