Bondage Peak
 
WY
BGN page
Alternate Names : "G-17"
Elevation : 12,829' (LiDAR) map: 12,814'
WY Rank : 51
WY Prominence Rank : 2964
County Sublette
Quad Gannett Peak
Coords : 43.13301°N, 109.66607°W Notice

Rise : 311' (LiDAR) map: 274'
Saddle 12,518' (LiDAR) map: 12,540'
Line Parent Henderson Peak
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Henderson Peak
Isolation : 0.39 miles
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bondage Peak
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 07-22-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index