Henderson Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "G-15", "Six O'Clock Peak"
Elevation : 13,124' (LiDAR) map: 13,115'
WY Rank : 29
WY Prominence Rank : 454
County Sublette
Quad Gannett Peak
Coords : 43.13752°N, 109.66149°W Notice

Rise : 800' (LiDAR) map: 775'
Saddle 12,324' (LiDAR) map: 12,340'
Line Parent American Legion Peak
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent American Legion Peak
Isolation : 0.69 miles
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Henderson Peak
Chris McGranahan
 03-27-2008
Henderson Peak
John Kirk
 07-22-2008
Henderson Peak
John Kirk
 07-22-2008
Henderson Peak
KieranBalazs
 02-05-2018
Henderson Peak
KieranBalazs
 02-05-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index