American Legion Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "G-8", "Buchtel Peak"
Elevation : 13,205'
WY Rank : 19
WY Prominence Rank : 318
County Sublette
Quad Gannett Peak
Coords : 43.1470°N, 109.6658°W Notice

Rise : 945'
Saddle 12,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Woodrow Wilson, Mount
Proximate Parent Woodrow Wilson, Mount
Isolation : 1.54 miles
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
American Legion Peak
Chris McGranahan
 03-27-2008
American Legion Peak
John Kirk
 07-22-2008
American Legion Peak
John Kirk
 07-22-2008
American Legion Peak
KieranBalazs
 02-05-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index