Ladd Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "G-1"
Elevation : 12,957'
WY Rank : 40
WY Prominence Rank : 676
County Sublette
Quad Gannett Peak
Coords : 43.1751°N, 109.7020°W Notice

Rise : 657'
Saddle 12,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Whitecap, Mount
Proximate Parent Whitecap, Mount
Isolation : 0.66 miles
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ladd Peak
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 07-22-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index