Whitecap, Mount
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "G-2"
Elevation : 13,020'
WY Rank : 33
WY Prominence Rank : 818
County Sublette
Quad Gannett Peak
Coords : 43.1686°N, 109.6924°W Notice

Rise : 600'
Saddle 12,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Split Mountain
Proximate Parent Split Mountain
Isolation : 1.05 miles
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index