Pritchett Peaks, East
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Alice Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,893'
CA Rank : 9508
CA Prominence Rank : 861
County Sonoma
Quad Warm Springs Dam
Coords : 38.7483°N, 123.0533°W Notice

Rise : 1,073'
Saddle 820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2074
Proximate Parent 2180
Isolation : 4.28 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pritchett Peaks, East
Paul Klenke
 11-30-2010
Pritchett Peaks, East
Paul Klenke
 05-23-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index