Sugarloaf Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Loaf Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,944'
CA Rank : 9386
CA Prominence Rank : 6053
County Riverside
Quad Riverside East
Coords : 33.9939°N, 117.3224°W Notice

Rise : 414'
Saddle 1,530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Table Benchmark
Proximate Parent Table Benchmark
Isolation : 1.73 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf Mountain
John Kirk
 02-16-2017
Sugarloaf Mountain
John Kirk
 12-19-2011
Sugarloaf Mountain
TorShuler
 02-03-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index