Quartz Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Peter Kane Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,178'
CA Rank : 8963
CA Prominence Rank : 846
County Imperial
Quad Quartz Peak
Coords : 33.0891°N, 114.8229°W Notice

Rise : 1,078'
Saddle 1,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Barrow, Mount
Proximate Parent Barrow, Mount
Isolation : 8.20 miles
Indian Pass Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 1:100k map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index