Barrow, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chock Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,473'
CA Rank : 8431
CA Prominence Rank : 2449
County Imperial
Quad Mount Barrow
Coords : 33.1499°N, 114.9445°W Notice

Rise : 653'
Saddle 1,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2500
Proximate Parent 2500
Isolation : 3.32 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Elevation from 1:100k map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index