Signal Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Vaca Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,394'
Counties Napa & Solano
Quad Mount Vaca
Coords : 38.3755°N, 122.0845°W Notice

Rise : 164'
Saddle 2,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Vaca, Mount
Proximate Parent Vaca, Mount
Isolation : 2.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index