Walbridge Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fry 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,469'
CA Rank : 8440
CA Prominence Rank : 1450
County Sonoma
Quad Warm Springs Dam
Coords : 38.6508°N, 123.1106°W Notice

Rise : 849'
Saddle 1,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Mountain
Isolation : 4.51 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index