Carrizo Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Potato Butte BGN Page
Elevation : 5,478'
CO Rank : 4369
CO Prominence Rank : 3578
County Las Animas
Quad Carrizo Mountain
Coords : 37.1736°N, 103.1074°W Notice

Rise : 338'
Saddle 5,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fallas Mesa
Proximate Parent Tecolote Mesa
Isolation : 12.02 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   27 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Carrizo Mountain
John Kirk
 03-02-2010
Carrizo Mountain
mikeofferman
 03-10-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index