Fallas Mesa
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fowler Mesa Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 6,296'
CO Rank : 4300
CO Prominence Rank : 3078
County Las Animas
Quad Dalerose Mesa
Coords : 37.1931°N, 103.4939°W Notice

Rise : 366'
Saddle 5,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mesa de Maya
Proximate Parent Seven L Buttes
Isolation : 6.24 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fallas Mesa
John Kirk
 03-02-2010
Fallas Mesa
John Kirk
 03-02-2010
Fallas Mesa
John Kirk
 03-02-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index