High Peaks, North
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Condor Crags South"
Elevation : 2,660'
County San Benito
Quad North Chalone Peak
Coords : 36.4858°N, 121.1984°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 2,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hawkins Peak
Proximate Parent Hawkins Peak
Isolation : 0.17 miles
Pinnacles Wilderness
Pinnacles National Park
YDS Class : 5.7 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index