Hawkins Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Tuff Dome"
Elevation : 2,700'
CA Rank : 7986
CA Prominence Rank : 1354
County San Benito
Quad North Chalone Peak
Coords : 36.4881°N, 121.1972°W Notice

Rise : 880'
Saddle 1,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Chalone Peak
Proximate Parent North Chalone Peak
Isolation : 2.80 miles
Pinnacles Wilderness
Pinnacles National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hawkins Peak
Image submitted by:  Walt 09-02-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index