Savahia Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peanuts Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,695'
CA Rank : 8012
CA Prominence Rank : 1246
County San Bernardino
Quad Savahia Peak
Coords : 34.2761°N, 114.5328°W Notice

Rise : 915'
Saddle 1,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Turtle Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent Whipple Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 7.45 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index