Turtle Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Turtle Mountain"
Elevation : 4,314'
CA Rank : 5288
CA Prominence Rank : 68
County San Bernardino
Quad Mopah Peaks
Coords : 34.2611°N, 114.8275°W Notice

Rise : 2,690'
Saddle 1,624'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Drum Peak
Proximate Parent 4465
Isolation : 22.54 miles
Turtle Mountains Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   32 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Turtle Mountains (HP)
Image submitted by:  Nuernberger Josef 02-10-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index