Stepladder Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Stepladder Mountain"
Elevation : 2,939'
CA Rank : 7548
CA Prominence Rank : 1687
County San Bernardino
Quad Stepladder Mountains
Coords : 34.5876°N, 114.8729°W Notice

Rise : 791'
Saddle 2,148'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bannock Benchmark
Proximate Parent Titina Benchmark
Isolation : 11.06 miles
Stepladder Mountains Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: This location is higher than contour with spot elevation 892m. Elevation is interpolation of spot elevation and next higher contour. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index