Titina Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : Little Piute Mountains (HP)
Elevation : 3,471'
CA Rank : 6614
CA Prominence Rank : 2366
County San Bernardino
Quad Little Piute Mountains
Coords : 34.6392°N, 115.0568°W Notice

Rise : 666'
Saddle 2,805'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3822
Proximate Parent 3494
Isolation : 4.40 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index