Hadley Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Big Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,010'
County Humboldt
Quad Shubrick Peak
Coords : 40.1755°N, 124.2029°W Notice

Rise : 190'
Saddle 2,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Slide Peak
Proximate Parent North Slide Peak
Isolation : 1.31 miles
King Range Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index