North Slide Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Brushy Mountain
Elevation : 3,500'
CA Rank : 6556
CA Prominence Rank : 2578
County Humboldt
Quad Shubrick Peak
Coords : 40.1833°N, 124.1803°W Notice

Rise : 640'
Saddle 2,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3996
Proximate Parent 3996
Isolation : 2.87 miles
King Range Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index