Fremont Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Rocky Ridge
Elevation : 3,170'
CA Rank : 7136
CA Prominence Rank : 980
Counties Monterey & San Benito
Quad San Juan Bautista
Coords : 36.7573°N, 121.5040°W Notice

Rise : 1,015'
Saddle 2,155'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McPhails Peak
Proximate Parent Harlan, Mount
Isolation : 6.85 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fremont Peak
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 12-01-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index