McPhails Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : McVail Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,353'
CA Rank : 6820
CA Prominence Rank : 901
Counties Monterey & San Benito
Quad Paicines
Coords : 36.6565°N, 121.3663°W Notice

Rise : 1,053'
Saddle 2,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Johnson, Mount
Proximate Parent Johnson, Mount
Isolation : 4.27 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index