Ship Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Ship Mountain"
Elevation : 3,238'
CA Rank : 7029
CA Prominence Rank : 255
County San Bernardino
Quad Cadiz Lake NW
Coords : 34.4901°N, 115.4017°W Notice

Rise : 1,746'
Saddle 1,492'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Old Woman Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent 3418
Isolation : 9.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ship Benchmark
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 04-11-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index